22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22474
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1213km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22473
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22474/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1213km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22474/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Valsad(BL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:59 06:04 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:33 09:38 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)