22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22474
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1213km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22473
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22474/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1213km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22474/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Valsad(BL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:59 06:04 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:33 09:38 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special 02474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22474.

  • How many days in a week 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 14:35 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22474 ?
  • 22474 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) took 21h 50m to cover total distance of 1213km between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains