22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22474
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22473
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22474/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22474/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 14:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:03 15:06 3 0
Valsad(BL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:18 18:23 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:05 22:25 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 01:50 01:53 3 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 05:59 06:04 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:33 09:38 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 22474 Bandra Terminus 14:35 Bikaner Junction 12:25 Tuesday
Ranakpur Express (PT) 14708 Bandra Terminus 15:05 Bikaner Junction 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 21:03 and arrival time of 08:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15042/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15014/ Ranikhet Express (PT) run from Kathgodam to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 23:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12810/ Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)