22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    22463
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    684km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22464
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 684km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:48 00:51 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:30 05:33 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Nagaur(NGO) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:40 Bikaner Junction 16:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) 02455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:45 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 09:35 Friday Sunday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar) 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:45 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:35 Bikaner Junction 07:25 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 04739 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 09:35 Friday Sunday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Bikaner Junction 09:35 Friday Sunday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Festival Special (via Churu) 02457S Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:35 Bikaner Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 22463.

  • How many days in a week 22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22463 ?
  • 22463 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 684km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)