22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22455
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22456
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 10:00 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:28 00:38 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:07 07:09 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:53 10:58 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:35 11:42 7 1
Kalka(KLK) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) 22455 Sainagar Shirdi 10:00 Kalka 12:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)