22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22455
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22456
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 10:00 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:28 00:38 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:52 01:57 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:07 07:09 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:50 10:58 8 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:35 11:42 7 1
Kalka(KLK) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) 22455 Sainagar Shirdi 10:00 Kalka 12:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 11:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)