22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22455
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1637km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22456
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1637km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 10:00 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:28 00:38 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:07 07:09 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:53 10:58 5 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 11:35 11:42 7 1
Kalka(KLK) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) 22455 Sainagar Shirdi 10:00 Kalka 12:20 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)