Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22455/SNSI KALKA EXP

Check the current running status of 22455/SNSI KALKA EXP which runs between SNSI to KLK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22455 / SNSI KALKA EXP (SNSI - KLK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kalka
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

10:00/Origin

10:00/10:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:53/11:45

11:59/11:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:46/14:15

14:56/14:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 6

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

16:37/16:18

16:40/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:06/18:50

19:10/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

20:33/20:30

20:53/20:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:47/00:40

00:53/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

02:18/01:55

02:25/01:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

03:53/03:40

03:57/03:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

04:48/04:30

04:51/04:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:39/06:30

06:40/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:11/06:55

07:25/07:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Panipat Jn (PNP)

09:02/08:30

09:04/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

11:44/11:27

11:45/11:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Kalka (KLK)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:50 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

10:00/Origin

10:00/10:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:45/11:45

12:04/11:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:23/14:15

14:38/14:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 6

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

16:18/16:18

16:21/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:03/18:50

19:08/18:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

20:32/20:30

20:51/20:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

02:25/01:55

02:28/01:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

03:57/03:40

04:01/03:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

04:54/04:30

05:00/04:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:00/06:30

07:02/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:21/06:55

07:50/07:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 5

Panipat Jn (PNP)

09:03/08:30

09:05/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:45/10:45

10:55/10:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

11:46/11:27

11:53/11:32

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Kalka (KLK)

12:22/12:10

12:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Obaidulla Ganj
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:11 06-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

10:00/Origin

10:00/10:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:45/11:45

11:52/11:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:46/14:15

14:58/14:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 6

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

16:31/16:18

16:35/16:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:03/18:50

19:07/18:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

20:30/20:30

20:40/20:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

20:30/00:40

20:40/00:45

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

00:40/01:55

00:45/01:57

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

01:55/03:40

01:57/03:42

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

03:40/04:30

03:42/04:32

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:30/06:30

04:32/06:32

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:30/06:55

06:32/07:10

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Panipat Jn (PNP)

06:55/08:30

07:10/08:32

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

08:30/10:45

08:32/10:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

10:45/11:27

10:50/11:32

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kalka (KLK)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ambala Cantt. Junction
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 10:59 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

10:00/Origin

10:00/10:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:45/11:45

12:02/11:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:18/14:15

14:31/14:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

16:19/16:18

16:25/16:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:03/18:50

19:09/18:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

20:45/20:30

20:58/20:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

02:02/01:55

02:05/01:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

03:41/03:40

03:44/03:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

04:30/04:30

04:32/04:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:40/06:30

06:41/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:58/06:55

07:11/07:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Panipat Jn (PNP)

08:56/08:30

08:58/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

11:27/10:45

11:32/10:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

11:27/11:27

11:32/11:32

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kalka (KLK)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 01-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

10:00/Origin

10:00/10:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

12:00/11:45

12:06/11:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:35/14:15

14:47/14:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 6

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

16:20/16:18

16:24/16:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:03/18:50

19:12/18:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

20:34/20:30

20:54/20:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

01:24/00:40

01:32/00:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

03:09/01:55

03:11/01:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

04:41/03:40

04:45/03:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:28/04:30

05:31/04:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

07:47/06:30

07:49/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

08:07/06:55

08:24/07:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 5

Panipat Jn (PNP)

10:05/08:30

10:07/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

11:44/10:45

11:52/10:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

12:35/11:27

12:43/11:32

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Kalka (KLK)

13:02/12:10

13:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 27-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

10:00/Origin

10:00/10:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:45/11:45

11:53/11:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:29/14:15

14:43/14:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 6

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

16:23/16:18

16:28/16:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:10/18:50

19:11/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

20:35/20:30

20:58/20:40

23 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

00:49/00:40

00:55/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

02:18/01:55

02:19/01:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

04:00/03:40

04:06/03:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

04:44/04:30

05:00/04:32

16 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

06:41/06:30

06:45/06:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:02/06:55

07:25/07:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Panipat Jn (PNP)

09:00/08:30

09:02/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

11:33/11:27

11:39/11:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Kalka (KLK)

12:10/12:10

12:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kalka
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 24-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)

10:01/Origin

10:01/10:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

11:45/11:45

11:51/11:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

14:15/14:15

14:21/14:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:04/18:50

19:11/18:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

21:05/20:30

21:36/20:40

31 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

01:34/00:40

01:40/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

03:03/01:55

03:08/01:57

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

04:44/03:40

04:51/03:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

05:40/04:30

05:44/04:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

08:46/06:30

08:50/06:32

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 18min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:13/06:55

09:34/07:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 5

Panipat Jn (PNP)

10:59/08:30

11:01/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

12:12/10:45

12:13/10:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

12:43/11:27

12:44/11:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 2

Kalka (KLK)

13:15/12:10

13:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22455 / SNSI KALKA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-13 2024-07-09 2024-07-06 2024-07-02 2024-06-29 2024-06-25 2024-06-22
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:45 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 14:15 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Khandwa Jn (KNW) 16:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:50 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 20:30 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 00:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 01:55 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Agra Cantt (AGC) 03:40 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 04:30 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:30 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min
Panipat Jn (PNP) 08:30 56 min 56 min 56 min 56 min 56 min 56 min 56 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:45 143 min 143 min 143 min 143 min 143 min 143 min 143 min
Chandigarh Jn (CDG) 11:27 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min
Kalka (KLK) 12:10 138 min 138 min 138 min 138 min 138 min 138 min 138 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SNSI KALKA EXP (22455) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SNSI KALKA EXP (22455) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SNSI KALKA EXP (22455) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SNSI KALKA EXP(22455) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SNSI KALKA EXP(22455) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SNSI KALKA EXP(22455) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SNSI KALKA EXP(22455) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived