22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    22454
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22453
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 06:45 origin 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:25 09:33 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:02 11:07 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express 22454 Meerut City Junction 06:45 Lucknow Junction NER 15:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)