22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express
  • Number
    22454
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22453
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 06:45 origin 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:25 09:33 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:02 11:07 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express 22454 Meerut City Junction 06:45 Lucknow Junction NER 15:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express Train Number is 22454.

  • How many days in a week 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express runs ?
  • 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express ?
  • Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express runs between Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Meerut City Junction at 06:45 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22454 ?
  • 22454 arrives on platform number 1 at Meerut City Junction and at platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express?
  • Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 459km between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains