22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22452
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22451
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 05:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Karnal(KUN) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:35 11:37 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 12:16 12:18 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 12:55 12:57 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Falna(FA) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:05 01:25 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:26 08:30 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express 22452 Chandigarh Junction 05:40 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)