22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22452
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22451
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 05:35 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Karnal(KUN) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:15 11:17 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 12:01 12:03 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 12:40 12:42 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 13:25 13:28 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:43 14:48 5 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Falna(FA) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:30 00:45 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:46 06:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22452 Chandigarh Junction 05:35 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday Sunday
Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special 04540 Chandigarh Junction 05:35 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday Sunday
Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Special 0434 Chandigarh Junction 05:35 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22452.

  • How many days in a week 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 05:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22452 ?
  • 22452 arrives on platform number 1 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1586km between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)