22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22452
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22451
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 05:40 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:25 06:40 15 0
Karnal(KUN) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:35 11:37 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 12:16 12:18 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 12:55 12:57 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Falna(FA) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:05 01:25 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Surat(ST) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:26 08:30 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express 22452 Chandigarh Junction 05:40 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express Train Number is 22452.

  • How many days in a week 22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express ?
  • Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 05:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22452 ?
  • 22452 arrives on platform number 1 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express?
  • Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express took 27h 40m to cover total distance of 1586km between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains