22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22451
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22452
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:22 07:25 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 07:34 07:36 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 07:55 07:57 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) 22451 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Chandigarh Junction 16:20 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)