22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22451
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22452
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:22 07:25 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 07:34 07:36 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 07:55 07:57 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) 22451 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Chandigarh Junction 16:20 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14681/ New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13160/ Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) run from Jogbani to Kolkata. Depart time of 14:36 and arrival time of 03:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12989/ Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12861/ Dakshin Link SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)