22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22451
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22452
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:19 07:22 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 08:23 08:25 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:15 15:30 15 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) 22451 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Chandigarh Junction 16:20 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22451.

  • How many days in a week 22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22451 ?
  • 22451 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) took 28h 5m to cover total distance of 1587km between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)