22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22451
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1587km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22452
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1587km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Surat(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Falna(FA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:22 07:25 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 07:34 07:36 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 07:55 07:57 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) 22451 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Chandigarh Junction 16:20 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19041/ Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Bi-Weekly Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)