22444 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22444
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22443
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:54 05:58 4 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 22444 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 08:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22444.

  • How many days in a week 22444 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22444 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22444 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22444 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22444 ?
  • 22444 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 6,7 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1615km between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains