22444 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22444
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22443
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:54 05:58 4 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 22444 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 08:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)