22444 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22444
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22443
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Fatehgarh(FGR) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:54 05:58 4 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 22444 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Kanpur Central 08:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)