22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22443
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22444
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 19:32 19:36 4 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:30 11:50 20 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:42 15:52 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:23 22:26 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 22443 Kanpur Central 18:20 Bandra Terminus 23:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)