22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22443
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22444
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 19:32 19:36 4 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:30 11:50 20 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:42 15:52 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:23 22:26 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 22443 Kanpur Central 18:20 Bandra Terminus 23:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)