22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22443
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22444
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 19:32 19:36 4 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:30 11:50 20 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:42 15:52 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:23 22:26 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) 22443 Kanpur Central 18:20 Bandra Terminus 23:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)