22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22443
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1615km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22444
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1615km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 18:25 origin 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 02243 Kanpur Central 18:25 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Wednesday
Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) 22443 Kanpur Central 18:25 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22443.

  • How many days in a week 22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Kanpur Central at 18:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22443 ?
  • 22443 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) took 26h 30m to cover total distance of 1615km between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)