22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Delhi SF Express
  • Number
    22430
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22429
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 07:00 origin 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 09:05 09:30 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Delhi SF Express 22430 Pathankot Junction 07:00 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)