Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express

Check the current running status of 22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express which runs between PTK to DLI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22430 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Express(PTK - DLI) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 21 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 21 Aug 2019 17:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:45/07:37

07:47/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

07:58/07:50

08:00/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:17/08:12

08:19/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:05/09:05

09:30/09:30

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:09/09:58

10:11/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:38/10:40

10:45/10:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:38/11:45

11:55/11:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:48/12:46

12:50/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:30/13:35

13:46/13:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:20/14:20

14:22/14:22

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:46/14:44

14:48/14:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:12/15:12

15:22/15:14

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:57/15:44

15:59/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:37/16:30

16:38/16:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:05/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

Platform 10

Train Delay Pattern of 22430 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-20 2019-08-19 2019-08-18 2019-08-17 2019-08-15 2019-08-14 2019-08-13
Pathankot Junction (PTK) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dina Nagar (DNN) 07:25 8 min 5 min 6 min 2 min 7 min 7 min 13 min
Gurdaspur (GSP) 07:37 10 min 8 min 10 min 2 min 7 min 27 min 16 min
Dhariwal (DHW) 07:50 12 min 8 min 12 min 2 min 11 min 30 min 18 min
Batala Junction (BAT) 08:12 10 min 8 min 10 min 8 min 8 min 28 min 15 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:05 5 min 0 min 5 min 0 min -5 min 15 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 09:58 17 min 11 min 9 min 13 min 13 min 23 min 11 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 10:40 0 min 0 min 3 min 4 min -2 min 7 min 7 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:45 12 min 11 min 0 min -5 min 0 min -2 min -2 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:46 14 min 6 min 3 min -6 min -1 min 7 min 7 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 13:35 -1 min 0 min 5 min -7 min -11 min -1 min -1 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:20 0 min 5 min 14 min -1 min 1 min 2 min 527 min
Karnal (KUN) 14:44 2 min 9 min 19 min 7 min 4 min 5 min 529 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:12 1 min 8 min 29 min 5 min 5 min 8 min 527 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 15:44 15 min 26 min 40 min 17 min 24 min 11 min 527 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 16:30 9 min 14 min 40 min 6 min 23 min -3 min 534 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 17:00 9 min 5 min 75 min -8 min 10 min 10 min 534 min