Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express

Check the current running status of 22430/Pathankot - Delhi SF Express which runs between PTK to DLI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22430 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Express(PTK - DLI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Feb 2020 16:49
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:34/07:25

07:35/07:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:49/07:37

07:51/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:04/07:50

08:06/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:24/08:12

08:24/08:14

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:10/09:05

09:35/09:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:15/09:58

10:18/10:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:42/10:40

10:47/10:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:33/11:45

11:55/11:55

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:38/12:46

12:51/12:48

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:31/13:35

13:40/13:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:20/14:20

14:23/14:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:48/14:44

14:50/14:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:18/15:12

15:20/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:54/15:44

15:56/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:28/16:30

16:38/16:32

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

16:50/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Feb 2020 17:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:32/07:25

07:34/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:44/07:37

07:46/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

07:58/07:50

08:00/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:26/08:12

08:28/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:05/09:05

09:30/09:30

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:12/09:58

10:14/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:42/10:40

10:47/10:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:50/11:45

11:56/11:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:45/12:46

12:50/12:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:41/13:35

13:45/13:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:29/14:20

14:31/14:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:58/14:44

15:00/14:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:24/15:12

15:26/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

16:02/15:44

16:04/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:49/16:30

16:51/16:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:04/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Feb 2020 16:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:34/07:25

07:36/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:50/07:37

07:52/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:08/07:50

08:10/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:32/08:12

08:34/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:10/09:05

09:35/09:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:19/09:58

10:21/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:48/10:40

10:52/10:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:42/11:45

11:56/11:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:37/12:46

12:50/12:48

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:33/13:35

13:45/13:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:16/14:20

14:22/14:22

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:45/14:44

14:48/14:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:10/15:12

15:14/15:14

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:50/15:44

15:52/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:22/16:30

16:42/16:32

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:00/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 17:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:31/07:25

07:33/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:46/07:37

07:48/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:02/07:50

08:04/07:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:22/08:12

08:25/08:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:10/09:05

09:35/09:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:13/09:58

10:15/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:43/10:40

10:46/10:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:34/11:45

11:55/11:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:39/12:46

12:48/12:48

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:42/13:35

13:46/13:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:19/14:20

14:22/14:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:46/14:44

14:48/14:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:11/15:12

15:14/15:14

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:45/15:44

15:49/15:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:36/16:30

16:38/16:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:02/17:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

Platform 11

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 16:53
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:30/07:25

07:32/07:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:45/07:37

07:47/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

08:00/07:50

08:03/07:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:22/08:12

08:24/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:06/09:05

09:31/09:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Junction (BEAS)

10:09/09:58

10:11/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:38/10:40

10:46/10:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:41/11:45

11:55/11:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:44/12:46

12:48/12:48

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:34/13:35

13:40/13:40

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:18/14:20

14:23/14:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Karnal (KUN)

14:45/14:44

14:48/14:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:12/15:12

15:14/15:14

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:53/15:44

15:55/15:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:40/16:30

16:42/16:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

16:54/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 16

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 17:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:25/07:25

07:27/07:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:37/07:37

07:39/07:39

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

07:50/07:50

07:52/07:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:12/08:12

08:14/08:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:05/09:05

09:30/09:30

25

On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:40/10:40

10:45/10:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:45/11:45

11:55/11:55

10

On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:35/13:35

13:40/13:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:20/14:20

14:22/14:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:44/14:44

14:46/14:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:12/15:12

15:14/15:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:44/15:44

15:46/15:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:30/16:30

16:32/16:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:00/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Pathankot Junction,PTK
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Feb 2020 17:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pathankot Junction (PTK)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Dina Nagar (DNN)

07:25/07:25

07:27/07:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gurdaspur (GSP)

07:37/07:37

07:39/07:39

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dhariwal (DHW)

07:50/07:50

07:52/07:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Batala Junction (BAT)

08:12/08:12

08:14/08:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

09:05/09:05

09:30/09:30

25

On Time

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

10:40/10:40

10:45/10:45

5

On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:45/11:45

11:55/11:55

10

On Time

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

12:46/12:46

12:48/12:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

13:35/13:35

13:40/13:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

14:20/14:20

14:22/14:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

14:44/14:44

14:46/14:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:12/15:12

15:14/15:14

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:44/15:44

15:46/15:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

16:30/16:30

16:32/16:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

17:00/17:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22430 / Pathankot - Delhi SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-23 2020-02-22 2020-02-20 2020-02-19 2020-02-18 2020-02-17 2020-02-16
Pathankot Junction (PTK) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dina Nagar (DNN) 07:25 7 min 9 min 6 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gurdaspur (GSP) 07:37 7 min 13 min 9 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhariwal (DHW) 07:50 8 min 18 min 12 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Batala Junction (BAT) 08:12 14 min 20 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 09:05 0 min 5 min 5 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 09:58 14 min 21 min 15 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 10:40 2 min 8 min 3 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:45 5 min -3 min -11 min -4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 12:46 -1 min -9 min -7 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 13:35 1 min -7 min 2 min -6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:20 9 min -4 min -1 min -2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karnal (KUN) 14:44 14 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:12 12 min -2 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 15:44 18 min 6 min 1 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 16:30 19 min -8 min 6 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 17:00 4 min 0 min 2 min -6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)(11464) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 11:41 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Before Arrived Somnath -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express(19019) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)(22476) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2020-02-22 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:17 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Before Arrived Tirupati Main -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18646) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 09:53 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express(13241) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 162 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Balurghat Express(13063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Before Arrived Balurghat -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express(16565) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express(18213) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 16:03 on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express(22921) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2020-02-23 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2020-02-24 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival