22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express
  • Number
    22429
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22430
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 08:25 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:02 13:07 5 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:35 16:00 25 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express 22429 Old Delhi Junction 08:25 Pathankot Junction 18:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

96610/ TL10 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96502/ AN2 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96310/ A10 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96204/ BL4 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95402/ N6/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)