22428 Bhrigu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhrigu SF Express
  • Number
    22428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    886km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22427
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22428/ Bhrigu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 886km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22428/ Bhrigu SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhrigu SF Express 22428 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Ballia 15:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhrigu SF Express ?
  • Bhrigu SF Express Train Number is 22428.

  • How many days in a week 22428 Bhrigu SF Express runs ?
  • 22428 Bhrigu SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22428 Bhrigu SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22428 Bhrigu SF Express train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhrigu SF Express ?
  • Bhrigu SF Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ballia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:55 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22428 ?
  • 22428 arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1,2 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhrigu SF Express?
  • Bhrigu SF Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 886km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Bhrigu SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains