22428 Bhrigu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhrigu SF Express
  • Number
    22428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    886km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22427
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22428/ Bhrigu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 886km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22428/ Bhrigu SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhrigu SF Express 22428 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Ballia 15:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)