22428 Bhrigu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhrigu SF Express
  • Number
    22428
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    886km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22427
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22428/ Bhrigu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 886km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22428/ Bhrigu SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhrigu SF Express 22428 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Ballia 15:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Express (Via Faizabad) run from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14152/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday)