22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhrigu Superfast Express
  • Number
    22427
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    886km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22428
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22427/ Bhrigu Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 886km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22427/ Bhrigu Superfast Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 22:10 origin 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Banaras(BSBS) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhrigu Superfast Special 04049 Ballia 22:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:25 Sunday
Bhrigu Superfast Express 22427 Ballia 22:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:25 Sunday
Ballia - Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Special 04055 Ballia 14:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhrigu Superfast Express ?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Express Train Number is 22427.

  • How many days in a week 22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22427 Bhrigu Superfast Express train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhrigu Superfast Express ?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Express runs between Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Ballia at 22:10 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22427 ?
  • 22427 arrives on platform number 1 at Ballia and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhrigu Superfast Express?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 886km between Ballia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Bhrigu Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)