22427 Bhrigu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhrigu SF Express
  • Number
    22427
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    886km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22428
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22427/ Bhrigu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 886km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22427/ Bhrigu SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 22:10 origin 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Manduadih(MUV) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhrigu SF Express 22427 Ballia 22:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)