22422 Salasar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Express
  • Number
    22422
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22422/ Salasar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22422/ Salasar SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 11:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:34 12:37 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:19 13:22 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 14:46 14:51 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 15:01 15:06 5 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Satnali(STNL) 18:46 18:48 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)