22422 Salasar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Express
  • Number
    22422
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22422/ Salasar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22422/ Salasar SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 11:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:34 12:37 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:19 13:22 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 14:46 14:51 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 15:01 15:06 5 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Satnali(STNL) 18:46 18:48 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 Special 02481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salasar SF Express ?
  • Salasar SF Express Train Number is 22422.

  • How many days in a week 22422 Salasar SF Express runs ?
  • 22422 Salasar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22422 Salasar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22422 Salasar SF Express train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Salasar SF Express ?
  • Salasar SF Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 11:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22422 ?
  • 22422 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salasar SF Express?
  • Salasar SF Express took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 619km between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Salasar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains