22422 Salasar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Express
  • Number
    22422
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22422/ Salasar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22422/ Salasar SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 11:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:34 12:37 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:19 13:22 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 14:46 14:51 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 15:01 15:06 5 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Satnali(STNL) 18:46 18:48 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)