22422 Salasar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salasar SF Express
  • Number
    22422
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22422/ Salasar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22422/ Salasar SF Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 11:00 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:34 12:37 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:19 13:22 3 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 14:46 14:51 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 15:01 15:06 5 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Satnali(STNL) 18:46 18:48 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 22481 Jodhpur Junction 18:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:20 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22422 Jodhpur Junction 11:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:10 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12464 Jodhpur Junction 19:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)