22416 Andhra Pradesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh Express
  • Number
    22416
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20805
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22416/ Andhra Pradesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22416/ Andhra Pradesh Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:00 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:49 15:50 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Warangal(WL) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:20 21:35 15 1
Eluru(EE) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh SF Special 02806 New Delhi 20:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:10 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 20806 New Delhi 20:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:10 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 22416 New Delhi 20:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh Express ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express Train Number is 22416.

  • How many days in a week 22416 Andhra Pradesh Express runs ?
  • 22416 Andhra Pradesh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22416 Andhra Pradesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22416 Andhra Pradesh Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Express ?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express runs between New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 20:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22416 ?
  • 22416 arrives on platform number 4 at New Delhi and at platform number 2,5,6 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh Express?
  • Andhra Pradesh Express took 32h 10m to cover total distance of 2101km between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)