22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
  • Number
    22416
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22415
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:25 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 03:21 03:24 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Eluru(EE) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express 22416 New Delhi 06:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99904/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96618/ TL18 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local run from Asangaon to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96210/ BL12 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95504/ AN8 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)