22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
  • Number
    22415
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22416
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:35 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Eluru(EE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:25 15:30 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express 22415 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:35 New Delhi 19:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)