22415 Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express
  • Number
    22415
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20806
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22415/ Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22415/ Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Eluru(EE) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Warangal(WL) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:01 01:06 5 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 03:38 03:40 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh Covid - 19 SF Special 02805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily
Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express 22415 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily
Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express 20805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express ?
  • Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express Train Number is 22415.

  • How many days in a week 22415 Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express runs ?
  • 22415 Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22415 Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22415 Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express ?
  • Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22415 ?
  • 22415 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express?
  • Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 2101km between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Andhra Pradesh (A.P.) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains