22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
  • Number
    22415
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2101km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22416
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2101km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:35 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Eluru(EE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:30 14:45 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:25 15:30 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express 22415 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:35 New Delhi 19:05 Daily
Andhra Pradesh Express 20805 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 New Delhi 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)