22412 Arunachal AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Express
  • Number
    22412
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2123km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22411
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 2123km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:17 14:42 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:05 18:15 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:15 20:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:23 22:28 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Udalguri(ULG) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 03:00 03:15 15 2
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 06:02 06:05 3 2
Naharlagun(NHLN) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Express 22412 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Naharlagun 06:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express run from HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)