22412 Arunachal AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Express
  • Number
    22412
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2124km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22411
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 2124km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:17 14:42 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:05 18:15 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:15 20:17 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:23 22:28 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Udalguri(ULG) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 03:00 03:15 15 2
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 06:02 06:05 3 2
Naharlagun(NHLN) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Express 22412 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:45 Naharlagun 06:55 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arunachal AC SF Express ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Express Train Number is 22412.

  • How many days in a week 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arunachal AC SF Express ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:45 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22412 ?
  • 22412 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arunachal AC SF Express?
  • Arunachal AC SF Express took 38h 10m to cover total distance of 2124km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Arunachal AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains