22412 Arunachal AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Express
  • Number
    22412
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2104km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22411
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 2104km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:10 13:35 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:00 17:10 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:28 19:30 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Udalguri(ULG) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 01:50 02:05 15 2
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 04:40 04:43 3 2
Naharlagun(NHLN) 05:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Express 22412 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:45 Naharlagun 05:55 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)