Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SF

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express, running with train number 22412? Belonging to Northern Railways, Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express runs in between Naharlagun junction and New Delhi junction in India. Train 22412 runs from Anand Vihar terminal in New Delhi to Naharlagun junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2137 km. The operating speed of the train is 57.35 km/hour and the travel time is of around 38 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22412 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 15:45 hours and reaches Naharlagun junction at 05:55 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Rangiya, New jalpaiguri, Hajipur, Katihar Barauni, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier and AC third tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22412, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22412/

Check the current running status of 22412/Arunachal AC SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22412 / Arunachal AC SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Jul 2020 01:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:10

04:20

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:25

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:17

14:42

25

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:05

18:15

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

22:23

22:28

5

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

01:16

01:18

2

-

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

03:00

03:15

15

-

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

06:02

06:05

3

-

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival