Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SF

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express, running with train number 22412? Belonging to Northern Railways, Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express runs in between Naharlagun junction and New Delhi junction in India. Train 22412 runs from Anand Vihar terminal in New Delhi to Naharlagun junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2137 km. The operating speed of the train is 57.35 km/hour and the travel time is of around 38 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22412 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 15:45 hours and reaches Naharlagun junction at 05:55 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Rangiya, New jalpaiguri, Hajipur, Katihar Barauni, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier and AC third tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22412, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22412/Arunachal AC SF Express

Check the current running status of 22412/Arunachal AC SF Express which runs between ANVT to NHLN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22412 / Arunachal AC SF Express(ANVT - NHLN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Thu
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 05 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Mar 2020 01:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:10

04:20

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:25

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:17

14:42

25

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:05

18:15

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

22:23

22:28

5

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

01:16

01:18

2

-

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

03:00

03:15

15

-

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

06:02

06:05

3

-

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 02 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Mar 2020 01:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:10

04:20

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:25

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:17

14:42

25

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:05

18:15

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

22:23

22:28

5

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

01:16

01:18

2

-

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

03:00

03:15

15

-

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

06:02

06:05

3

-

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 29 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 19:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:10

04:20

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:25

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:17

14:42

25

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:05

18:15

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

22:23

22:28

5

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

01:16

01:18

2

-

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

03:00

03:15

15

-

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

06:02

06:05

3

-

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 26 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 19:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:10

04:20

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:25

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:17

14:42

25

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:05

18:15

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

22:23

22:28

5

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

01:16

01:18

2

-

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

03:00

03:15

15

-

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

06:02

06:05

3

-

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 22 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 20:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:10

04:20

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:25

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:17

14:42

25

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:05

18:15

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

22:23

22:28

5

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

01:16

01:18

2

-

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

03:00

03:15

15

-

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

06:02

06:05

3

-

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Naharlagun,NHLN
  • Start Date 19 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 08:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:46/21:25

21:53/21:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:13/23:05

23:33/23:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 6

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

03:58/04:10

04:20/04:20

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Siwan Junction (SV)

06:09/05:55

06:13/06:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:20/07:15

07:26/07:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:26/08:35

08:40/08:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

12:14/10:15

12:24/10:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

16:14/14:17

16:39/14:42

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

20:03/18:05

20:15/18:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

22:40/20:15

22:49/20:17

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:02/22:23

01:07/22:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

02:43/00:20

02:48/00:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

03:38/01:16

03:40/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

04:30/03:00

04:45/03:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

07:04/06:02

07:07/06:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

07:45/06:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 50 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Naharlagun,NHLN
  • Start Date 15 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 17 Mar 2020 07:01
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin/origin

/16:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:24/21:25

21:33/21:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:20/23:05

23:32/23:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:01/04:10

04:21/04:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

06:28/05:55

06:32/06:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:42/07:15

07:51/07:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:04/08:35

09:08/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:45/10:15

10:54/10:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:39/14:17

15:10/14:42

31 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:26/18:05

18:42/18:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

21:51/20:15

22:01/20:17

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

23:51/22:23

23:58/22:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

01:57/00:20

02:02/00:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

02:49/01:16

02:51/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

03:42/03:00

04:10/03:15

28 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

06:00/06:02

06:05/06:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

06:59/06:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22412 / Arunachal AC SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-04-05 2020-04-02 2020-03-29 2020-03-26 2020-03-22 2020-03-19 2020-03-15
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 21 min -1 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 23:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 8 min 15 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 04:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel -12 min -9 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 05:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 14 min 33 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 07:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 5 min 27 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 08:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel -9 min 29 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 10:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 119 min 30 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 14:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 117 min 22 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 118 min 21 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 20:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 145 min 96 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 22:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 159 min 88 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 00:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 143 min 97 min
Udalguri (ULG) 01:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 142 min 93 min
Rangapara North Junction (RPAN) 03:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 90 min 42 min
Harmuti Junction (HMY) 06:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 62 min -2 min
Naharlagun (NHLN) 06:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 50 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival