Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SF

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express, running with train number 22412? Belonging to Northern Railways, Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express runs in between Naharlagun junction and New Delhi junction in India. Train 22412 runs from Anand Vihar terminal in New Delhi to Naharlagun junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2137 km. The operating speed of the train is 57.35 km/hour and the travel time is of around 38 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22412 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 15:45 hours and reaches Naharlagun junction at 05:55 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 14 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Rangiya, New jalpaiguri, Hajipur, Katihar Barauni, Gorakhpur, Chhapra, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier and AC third tier class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22412, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22412/

Check the current running status of 22412/Arunachal AC SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22412 / Arunachal AC SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Nov 2020 00:54
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:25

21:30

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

23:05

23:15

10

-

1

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:10

04:20

10

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:35

08:40

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:25

10

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

14:17

14:42

25

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:05

18:15

10

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

22:23

22:28

5

-

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

00:20

00:25

5

-

3

N.A

Udalguri (ULG)

01:16

01:18

2

-

3

N.A

Rangapara North Junction (RPAN)

03:00

03:15

15

-

3

N.A

Harmuti Junction (HMY)

06:02

06:05

3

-

3

N.A

Naharlagun (NHLN)

06:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival