22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22410
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22409
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22410/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22410/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:28 06:38 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 Gaya Junction 10:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)