22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22407
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22408
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 19:30 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22407 Varanasi Junction 19:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Train Number is 22407.

  • How many days in a week 22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 19:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22407 ?
  • 22407 arrives on platform number 8,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 1,6 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express?
  • Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 780km between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains