22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22407
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22408
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 19:30 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:17 06:25 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22407 Varanasi Junction 19:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)