22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    22406
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22405
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:10 08:30 20 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:17 09:27 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 22406.

  • How many days in a week 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 20m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:55 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22406 ?
  • 22406 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 4,5 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 1208km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains