22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22405
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22406
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:30 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:05 16:25 20 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:34 22:44 10 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Train Number is 22405.

  • How many days in a week 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train is 20m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22405 ?
  • 22405 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 5,7 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 1208km between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains