22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    22405
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22406
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:30 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:05 16:25 20 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:34 22:44 10 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special 04001 Bhagalpur Junction 17:25 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:10 Friday
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)