22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
  • Number
    22404
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:45 25 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:25 14:40 15 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:03 17:05 2 2
Puducherry(PDY) 17:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express 22404 New Delhi 23:45 Puducherry 17:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)