22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
  • Number
    22404
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:45 25 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:20 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:25 14:40 15 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:03 17:05 2 2
Puducherry(PDY) 17:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express 22404 New Delhi 23:45 Puducherry 17:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)