22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
  • Number
    22404
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:43 23:44 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:10 14:25 15 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:03 17:05 2 2
Puducherry(PDY) 17:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express 22404 New Delhi 23:45 Puducherry 17:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express ?
  • New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express Train Number is 22404.

  • How many days in a week 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express runs ?
  • 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express ?
  • New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express runs between New Delhi to Puducherry. It departs from New Delhi at 23:45 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22404 ?
  • 22404 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express?
  • New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express took 42h 10m to cover total distance of 2383km between New Delhi and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains