22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
  • Number
    22404
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22403
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 23:45 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 23:43 23:44 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:25 06:40 15 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 14:10 14:25 15 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:03 17:05 2 2
Puducherry(PDY) 17:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express 22404 New Delhi 23:45 Puducherry 17:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)