22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
  • Number
    22403
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22404
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 09:15 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:38 23:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express 22403 Puducherry 09:15 New Delhi 02:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)