22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
  • Number
    22403
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22404
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 09:15 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:38 23:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express 22403 Puducherry 09:15 New Delhi 02:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)