22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
  • Number
    22403
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22404
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 09:15 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:38 23:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express 22403 Puducherry 09:15 New Delhi 02:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express ?
  • Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express Train Number is 22403.

  • How many days in a week 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express runs ?
  • 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express ?
  • Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express runs between Puducherry to New Delhi. It departs from Puducherry at 09:15 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22403 ?
  • 22403 arrives on platform number 1 at Puducherry and at platform number 8 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express?
  • Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express took 40h 55m to cover total distance of 2383km between Puducherry and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 02:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains