22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
  • Number
    22403
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2383km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22404
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2383km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 09:15 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 19:10 19:20 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:38 23:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 02:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express 22403 Puducherry 09:15 New Delhi 02:10 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)