22324 Shabd Bhedi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shabd Bhedi Express
  • Number
    22324
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22323
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 23:30 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:15 01:50 35 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 13122 Ghazipur City 14:10 Kolkata 05:15 Monday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22324 Ghazipur City 23:30 Kolkata 13:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)