22324 Shabd Bhedi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shabd Bhedi Express
  • Number
    22324
  • Source
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22323
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghazipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghazipur City(GCT) origin 23:30 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:15 01:50 35 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:09 10:14 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 10:44 10:46 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 13122 Ghazipur City 14:10 Kolkata 05:15 Monday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22324 Ghazipur City 23:30 Kolkata 13:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shabd Bhedi Express ?
  • Shabd Bhedi Express Train Number is 22324.

  • How many days in a week 22324 Shabd Bhedi Express runs ?
  • 22324 Shabd Bhedi Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22324 Shabd Bhedi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22324 Shabd Bhedi Express train is 35m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shabd Bhedi Express ?
  • Shabd Bhedi Express runs between Ghazipur City to Kolkata. It departs from Ghazipur City at 23:30 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22324 ?
  • 22324 arrives on platform number 2 at Ghazipur City and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shabd Bhedi Express?
  • Shabd Bhedi Express took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 760km between Ghazipur City and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Shabd Bhedi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains