Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22324/SHABD BHEDI SF

Check the current running status of 22324/SHABD BHEDI SF which runs between GCT to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22324 / SHABD BHEDI SF (GCT - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:15/Origin

23:15/23:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:27/01:25

27 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:33/02:25

02:42/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

05:17/05:05

05:22/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

08:40/08:40

08:46/08:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Jn (ASN)

09:54/09:54

09:59/09:59

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

10:33/10:27

10:36/10:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

11:22/11:22

11:27/11:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:13/13:05

13:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Ghazipur City
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:34 05-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

Origin/Origin

23:15/23:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:25/01:25

25 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:25/02:25

02:35/02:35

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

05:05/05:05

05:10/05:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

08:40/08:40

08:45/08:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Asansol Jn (ASN)

09:54/09:54

09:59/09:59

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

10:27/10:27

10:29/10:29

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

11:22/11:22

11:24/11:24

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:05/13:05

13:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:41 29-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:15/Origin

23:15/23:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:31/01:25

31 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

03:51/02:25

04:00/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

06:16/05:05

06:21/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

09:23/08:40

09:29/08:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:33/09:54

10:39/09:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

11:12/10:27

11:14/10:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

11:54/11:22

11:57/11:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:18/13:05

13:18/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:15/Origin

23:15/23:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:25/01:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:35/02:25

02:48/02:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

05:05/05:05

05:10/05:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

08:40/08:40

08:47/08:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Jn (ASN)

09:54/09:54

09:59/09:59

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

10:34/10:27

10:36/10:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

11:22/11:22

11:24/11:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:10/13:05

13:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:42 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:15/Origin

23:15/23:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:25/01:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:25/02:25

02:40/02:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

05:45/05:05

06:02/05:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

08:40/08:40

08:46/08:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Jn (ASN)

09:54/09:54

10:00/09:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

10:37/10:27

10:40/10:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

11:23/11:22

11:26/11:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:17/13:05

13:17/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:21 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:15/Origin

23:15/23:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:25/01:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:25/02:25

02:35/02:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

05:14/05:05

05:21/05:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

08:40/08:40

08:45/08:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Asansol Jn (ASN)

09:54/09:54

09:59/09:59

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

10:35/10:27

10:36/10:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

11:22/11:22

11:26/11:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:44/13:05

13:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:22 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

23:15/Origin

23:15/23:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

01:00/01:00

01:42/01:25

42 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:25/02:25

02:41/02:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

05:47/05:05

05:54/05:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

08:47/08:40

08:54/08:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Asansol Jn (ASN)

10:12/09:54

10:17/09:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

10:54/10:27

10:56/10:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

11:46/11:22

11:49/11:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:12/13:05

13:12/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 22324 / SHABD BHEDI SF

Station Arrival 2024-07-12 2024-07-05 2024-06-28 2024-06-21 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31
Ghazipur City (GCT) Origin 8 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 01:00 11 min 0 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 02:25 33 min 0 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:05 3 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 08:40 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 09:54 2 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Durgapur (DGR) 10:27 16 min 0 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 13:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SHABD BHEDI SF (22324) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHABD BHEDI SF (22324) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHABD BHEDI SF(22324) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHABD BHEDI SF(22324) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHABD BHEDI SF(22324) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHABD BHEDI SF(22324) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHABD BHEDI SF(22324) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived