22323 Shabd Bhedi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shabd Bhedi Express
  • Number
    22323
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Ghazipur City/GCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    760km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22324
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Ghazipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 760km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 22:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:05 10:40 35 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) 13121 Kolkata 20:05 Ghazipur City 10:30 Sunday
Shabd Bhedi Express 22323 Kolkata 22:45 Ghazipur City 12:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)