22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express
  • Number
    22308
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12307
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 18:45 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:30 21:52 22 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:50 02:05 15 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:48 17:03 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:42 17:43 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 18:47 18:48 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Parasnath(PNME) 22:09 22:12 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express 22308 Bikaner Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)