22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    22308
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1883km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22307
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1883km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 21:40 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 23:59 00:04 -1435 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:24 01:27 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:25 06:25 0 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:18 18:28 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:49 19:51 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:39 01:44 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 22308 Bikaner Junction 21:40 Howrah Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) 12372 Bikaner Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 16:50 Thusday
Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT) 02388 Bikaner Junction 21:40 Howrah Junction 04:55 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Bikaner - Howrah SF Special (Via Lucknow) 02372 Bikaner Junction 06:30 Howrah Junction 16:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 22308.

  • How many days in a week 22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) runs between Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 21:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22308 ?
  • 22308 arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 9 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj)?
  • Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1883km between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)