22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express
  • Number
    22308
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1883km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12307
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1883km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 18:45 origin 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:30 21:52 22 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:50 02:05 15 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:48 17:03 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:42 17:43 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:15 18:16 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 18:47 18:48 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Parasnath(PNME) 22:09 22:12 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Howrah Link Covid-19 SF Special 02308-Slip Bikaner Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily
Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express 22308 Bikaner Junction 18:45 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express Train Number is 22308.

  • How many days in a week 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22308 Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express train is 22m at Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express ?
  • Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 18:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22308 ?
  • 22308 arrives on platform number 1 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 9 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express?
  • Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1883km between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains