22199 Sushasan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan Express
  • Number
    22199
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22200
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22199/ Sushasan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22199/ Sushasan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 14:55 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan Express 22199 Gwalior Junction 14:55 Balrampur 07:45 Wednesday
Sushasan SF Special 04199 Gwalior Junction 14:55 Balrampur 07:45 Wednesday
Sushasan Express 11111 Gwalior Junction 14:55 Balrampur 07:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sushasan Express ?
  • Sushasan Express Train Number is 22199.

  • How many days in a week 22199 Sushasan Express runs ?
  • 22199 Sushasan Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22199 Sushasan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22199 Sushasan Express train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sushasan Express ?
  • Sushasan Express runs between Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 14:55 and reaches Balrampur/BLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22199 ?
  • 22199 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 1 at Balrampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sushasan Express?
  • Sushasan Express took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 953km between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur.

  • What is the last station of Sushasan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balrampur at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)