Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22199/Sushasan Express

Check the current running status of 22199/Sushasan Express which runs between GWL to BLP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22199 / Sushasan Express(GWL - BLP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Balrampur,BLP
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:00 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

15:37/15:20

15:39/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:43/16:20

16:49/16:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:28/17:00

17:32/17:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Faridabad (FDB)

18:42/18:35

18:43/18:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

19:22/19:15

19:34/19:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:08/20:06

20:10/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

Update/22:30

22:49/22:38

27674959 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/23:59

00:18/00:01

27673608 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:34/03:30

04:45/03:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:47/05:40

08:11/06:00

24 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

08:45/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 60 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balrampur,BLP
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:14 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

15:29/15:20

15:31/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:25/16:20

16:31/16:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:11/17:00

17:17/17:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Faridabad (FDB)

18:32/18:35

18:39/18:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

19:26/19:15

19:42/19:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:23/20:06

20:28/20:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:55/22:30

23:03/22:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:57/23:59

01:01/00:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

04:59/03:30

05:15/03:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

Platform 3

Gonda Junction (GD)

08:02/05:40

08:27/06:00

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

09:10/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balrampur,BLP
  • Start Date 27 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 07:58 28-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

15:31/15:20

15:33/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:39/16:20

16:50/16:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:35/17:00

17:40/17:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Faridabad (FDB)

Update/18:35

18:43/18:37

27674713 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

19:20/19:15

19:30/19:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:03/20:06

20:09/20:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:28/22:30

22:38/22:38

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:16/23:59

00:20/00:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:50/03:30

04:00/03:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:41/05:40

07:00/06:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

07:58/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balrampur,BLP
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:54 21-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

15:25/15:20

15:27/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:23/16:20

16:30/16:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:06/17:00

17:13/17:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Faridabad (FDB)

18:28/18:35

18:39/18:37

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

19:05/19:15

19:25/19:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:06/20:06

20:08/20:08

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:18/22:30

23:34/22:38

16 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

01:10/23:59

01:14/00:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:15/03:30

05:25/03:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:46/05:40

08:05/06:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

08:51/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balrampur,BLP
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:58 14-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

15:35/15:20

15:37/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:38/16:20

16:41/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:38/17:00

17:44/17:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Faridabad (FDB)

19:01/18:35

19:02/18:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

19:35/19:15

19:49/19:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:20/20:06

20:22/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

23:08/22:30

23:24/22:38

16 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:53/23:59

00:57/00:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:45/03:30

07:05/03:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

10:45/05:40

11:05/06:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 5min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

11:50/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 4hr 5min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balrampur,BLP
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:31 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

15:29/15:20

15:31/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:29/16:20

16:35/16:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:16/17:00

17:20/17:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Faridabad (FDB)

18:31/18:35

18:38/18:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

19:15/19:15

19:26/19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:06/20:06

20:09/20:08

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:30/22:30

22:39/22:38

8

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:59/23:59

00:02/00:01

-1438

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:30/03:30

03:41/03:40

10

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

05:40/05:40

06:01/06:00

20

-

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

07:45/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Balrampur,BLP
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:04 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Morena (MRA)

15:25/15:20

15:28/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

16:21/16:20

16:26/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

17:02/17:00

17:09/17:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Faridabad (FDB)

18:27/18:35

18:37/18:37

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

19:11/19:15

19:25/19:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:03/20:06

20:10/20:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

22:48/22:30

22:56/22:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

00:26/23:59

00:30/00:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:19/03:30

06:30/03:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Gonda Junction (GD)

08:55/05:40

09:25/06:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 25min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

10:33/07:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 48min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22199 / Sushasan Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-03 2022-07-27 2022-07-20 2022-07-13 2022-07-06 2022-06-29
Gwalior Junction (GWL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Morena (MRA) 15:20 17 min 9 min 11 min 5 min 15 min 9 min 5 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 16:20 23 min 5 min 19 min 3 min 18 min 9 min 1 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:00 28 min 11 min 35 min 6 min 38 min 16 min 2 min
Faridabad (FDB) 18:35 7 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 19:15 7 min 11 min 5 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 20:06 2 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 22:30 11 min 25 min 0 min 48 min 38 min 0 min 18 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:59 17 min 58 min 17 min 71 min 54 min 0 min 27 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 03:30 64 min 89 min 20 min 105 min 195 min 0 min 169 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 05:40 127 min 142 min 61 min 126 min 305 min 0 min 195 min
Balrampur (BLP) 07:45 60 min 85 min 13 min 66 min 245 min 0 min 168 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22932) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Patna - Purna Express (PT)(17609) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Purna Junction(PAU) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Purna Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express(22454) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 06:40 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER