22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express
  • Number
    22190
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22189
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22190/ Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22190/ Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:05 10:15 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express 22190 Rewa 06:00 Madan Mahal 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 09:03 and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17420/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)