22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express
  • Number
    22190
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22189
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22190/ Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22190/ Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Unchhera(UHR) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:05 10:15 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express 22190 Rewa 06:00 Madan Mahal 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express ?
  • Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Train Number is 22190.

  • How many days in a week 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express ?
  • Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express runs between Rewa to Madan Mahal. It departs from Rewa at 06:00 and reaches Madan Mahal/MML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22190 ?
  • 22190 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number at Madan Mahal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express?
  • Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 242km between Rewa and Madan Mahal.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madan Mahal at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains