22186 Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22186
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22185
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22186/ Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22186/ Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 22186 Pune Junction 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Wednesday
Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT) 01096 Pune Junction 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Wednesday
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Special 02298 Pune Junction 21:35 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Monday Thusday Saturday
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express 12298 Pune Junction 21:35 Ahmedabad Junction 06:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 11096 Pune Junction 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22186.

  • How many days in a week 22186 Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22186 Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22186 Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22186 Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22186 ?
  • 22186 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 629km between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11272/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from BHOPAL JN to ITARSI JN. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5513/ SPJ-JYG PASSENGER SPL run from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 20:08 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKB SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 01:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)