22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express
  • Number
    22163
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22164
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 06:50 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 10:33 10:38 5 0
KHGP(KHGP) 11:24 11:26 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 12:03 12:08 5 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express 22163 Bhopal Junction 06:50 Khajuraho 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14213/ Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express run from Varanasi Junction to Gonda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14034/ Jammu Mail run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13501/ Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13419/ Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13235/ Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express run from Sahibganj to Danapur. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)