22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express
  • Number
    22163
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22164
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 06:50 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 10:33 10:38 5 0
KHGP(KHGP) 11:24 11:26 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 12:03 12:08 5 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express 22163 Bhopal Junction 06:50 Khajuraho 13:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)