22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    22161
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Damoh/DMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22162
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Damoh. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 17:55 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Makronia(MKRN) 21:36 21:38 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express 22161 Bhopal Junction 17:55 Damoh 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express ?
  • Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express Train Number is 22161.

  • How many days in a week 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express runs ?
  • 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express train is 5m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express ?
  • Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Damoh. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 17:55 and reaches Damoh/DMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22161 ?
  • 22161 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 3 at Damoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express?
  • Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 290km between Bhopal Junction and Damoh.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Damoh at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains