22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express
  • Number
    22161
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Damoh/DMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    290km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22162
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Damoh. The total distance covered by the train is 290km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 17:55 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Makronia(MKRN) 21:36 21:38 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express 22161 Bhopal Junction 17:55 Damoh 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)