22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    22159
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22160
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Thane(TNA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Khadki(KK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Adoni(AD) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Puttur(PUT) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 22159 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 01159 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:45 Chennai Central 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Train Number is 22159.

  • How many days in a week 22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) train is 5m at Karjat Junction, Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22159 ?
  • 22159 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1278km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)