22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT)
  • Number
    22158
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1284km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22157
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1284km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 06:20 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Adoni(AD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:30 19:33 3 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dudhani(DUD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khadki(KK) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:06 03:07 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) 22158 Chennai Egmore 06:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) Train Number is 22158.

  • How many days in a week 22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) train is 5m at Renigunta Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:20 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22158 ?
  • 22158 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1284km between Chennai Egmore and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)