22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22145
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 29m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22146
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 21:16 origin 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) 22145 Pandharpur 21:16 Miraj Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22145.

  • How many days in a week 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at SANGOLA, Masoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, DHALGAON, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Arag,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) runs between Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. It departs from Pandharpur at 21:16 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22145 ?
  • 22145 arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur and at platform number 1 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)?
  • Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) took 2h 29m to cover total distance of 137km between Pandharpur and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)