22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT)
  • Number
    22143
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    672km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22144
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 672km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22143/ Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Murud(MRX) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Harangul(HGL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Latur(LUR) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 07:46 07:47 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT) 22143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:00 Bidar 09:15 Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)