22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22139
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ajni/AJNI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    887km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22140
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The total distance covered by the train is 887km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:10 23:25 15 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Ajni(AJNI) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express 22123 Pune Junction 15:15 Ajni 05:15 Friday
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express 22139 Pune Junction 22:00 Ajni 13:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)