22138 Prerana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerana Express (PT)
  • Number
    22138
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22137
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22138/ Prerana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22138/ Prerana Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerana Express (PT) 22138 Ahmedabad Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 10:40 Monday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)