22138 Prerana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerana Express (PT)
  • Number
    22138
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    956km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22137
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22138/ Prerana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 956km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22138/ Prerana Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerana Express (PT) 22138 Ahmedabad Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 10:40 Monday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)