22138 Prerana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerana Express (PT)
  • Number
    22138
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22137
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22138/ Prerana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22138/ Prerana Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 17:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:12 09:15 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerana Express (PT) 22138 Ahmedabad Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 10:40 Monday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prerana Express (PT) ?
  • Prerana Express (PT) Train Number is 22138.

  • How many days in a week 22138 Prerana Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22138 Prerana Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22138 Prerana Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22138 Prerana Express (PT) train is 10m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Prerana Express (PT) ?
  • Prerana Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22138 ?
  • 22138 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prerana Express (PT)?
  • Prerana Express (PT) took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 957km between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prerana Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains