Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22138/PRERANA EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 22138/PRERANA EXPRESS which runs between ADI to NGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22138 / PRERANA EXPRESS(ADI - NGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:13 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:30/Origin

18:30/18:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:14/19:14

19:16/19:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:14/20:14

20:19/20:19

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:30/22:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:40/00:40

00:50/00:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:19/01:19

01:21/01:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:40/03:40

03:45/03:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:19/05:19

05:20/05:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:00/06:00

06:05/06:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

07:50/07:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:01/08:53

09:04/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:53/10:25

10:53/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 15 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 18-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:31/Origin

18:31/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:21/19:14

19:24/19:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:42/19:33

19:44/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:22/20:14

20:26/20:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:33/21:13

21:35/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:31/22:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:40/00:40

00:50/00:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:19/01:19

01:22/01:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:05/03:05

03:32/03:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:17/03:40

04:38/03:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

05:28/04:38

05:30/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

06:16/05:19

06:19/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:56/06:00

07:00/06:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:57/07:47

08:01/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:17/08:53

09:19/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:40/10:25

10:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 21:38 10-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:32/Origin

18:32/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:14/19:14

19:16/19:16

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:28/20:14

20:34/20:19

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:22/21:13

21:24/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:31/22:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:47/00:40

00:50/00:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:28/01:19

01:30/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:22/03:05

03:27/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:48/03:40

03:59/03:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:47/04:38

04:49/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:37/05:19

05:39/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:12/06:00

06:20/06:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

07:52/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:00/08:53

09:02/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

11:18/10:25

11:18/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:42 04-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:38/Origin

18:38/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:21/19:14

19:23/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:37/19:33

19:40/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:24/20:14

20:30/20:19

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:19/21:13

21:21/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:32/22:25

22:39/22:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:47/00:40

00:53/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:23/01:19

01:26/01:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:14/03:05

03:18/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:40/03:40

03:49/03:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:40/04:38

04:42/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:23/05:19

05:26/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:00/06:00

06:07/06:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

07:50/07:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:04/08:53

09:06/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:28/10:25

10:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:55 28-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:37/Origin

18:37/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:27/19:14

19:29/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:44/19:33

19:46/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:16/20:14

20:21/20:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:31/21:13

21:34/21:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:30/22:25

22:38/22:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:43/00:40

00:50/00:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:30/01:19

01:33/01:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:13/03:05

03:16/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:40/03:40

03:47/03:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:45/04:38

04:48/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:29/05:19

05:33/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:05/06:00

06:12/06:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

07:51/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:16/08:53

09:19/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:44/10:25

10:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 21-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:32/Origin

18:32/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:28/19:14

19:30/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:26/19:33

20:27/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

21:06/20:14

21:11/20:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

22:11/21:13

22:13/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:53/22:25

22:59/22:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:58/00:40

01:04/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:35/01:19

01:37/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:05/03:05

03:10/03:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:46/03:40

03:56/03:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:49/04:38

04:51/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:32/05:19

05:34/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:16/06:00

06:21/06:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

08:02/07:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:22/08:53

09:25/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:47/10:25

10:47/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 14-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:30/Origin

18:30/18:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:27/19:14

19:28/19:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:44/19:33

19:46/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:20/20:14

20:25/20:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:25/21:13

21:27/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:47/22:25

23:11/22:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:25/00:40

01:31/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:59/01:19

02:01/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:54/03:05

03:57/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

04:39/03:40

04:48/03:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

05:30/04:38

05:32/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

06:15/05:19

06:17/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:53/06:00

06:56/06:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

08:05/07:47

08:10/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:31/08:53

09:33/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:36/10:25

10:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 22138 / PRERANA EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-02-22 2024-02-15 2024-02-08 2024-02-01 2024-01-25 2024-01-18 2024-01-11
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Nadiad Jn (ND) 19:14 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Anand Jn (ANND) 19:33 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 20:14 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Bharuch Jn (BH) 21:13 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Surat (ST) 22:25 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:40 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 01:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:05 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 03:40 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Malkapur (MKU) 04:38 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Shegaon (SEG) 05:19 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Akola Jn (AK) 06:00 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Badnera Jn (BD) 07:47 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Wardha Jn (WR) 08:53 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived