Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22138/PRERANA EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 22138/PRERANA EXPRESS which runs between ADI to NGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22138 / PRERANA EXPRESS (ADI - NGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:37/Origin

18:37/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:22/19:14

19:24/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:50/19:33

19:52/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:30/20:14

20:34/20:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:28/21:13

21:32/21:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:31/22:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:52/00:40

00:58/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:25/01:19

01:27/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:18/03:05

03:21/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:48/03:35

04:02/03:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:44/04:28

04:46/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

05:26/05:11

05:28/05:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

05:56/05:55

06:03/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:37/07:37

07:42/07:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:08/08:43

09:11/08:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:25/10:25

10:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Makarpura
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:34 04-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:32/Origin

18:32/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:27/19:14

19:29/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:44/19:33

19:45/19:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:17/20:14

20:23/20:19

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

21:13/22:25

21:15/22:30

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

22:25/00:40

22:30/00:50

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

00:40/01:19

00:50/01:21

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:19/03:05

01:21/03:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:05/03:35

03:10/03:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

03:35/04:28

03:40/04:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:28/05:11

04:30/05:12

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

05:11/05:55

05:12/06:00

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

05:55/07:37

06:00/07:40

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

07:37/08:43

07:40/08:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:25/10:25

10:25/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:24 29-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:34/Origin

18:34/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:25/19:14

19:27/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:43/19:33

19:45/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:19/20:14

20:25/20:19

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:18/21:13

21:20/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:31/22:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:45/00:40

00:50/00:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:20/01:19

01:22/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:12/03:05

03:16/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:42/03:40

04:03/03:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:57/04:38

04:59/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

05:37/05:19

05:38/05:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:10/06:00

06:29/06:05

19 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

07:50/07:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:14/08:53

09:16/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:32/10:25

10:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:37 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:34/Origin

18:34/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:26/19:14

19:28/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:42/19:33

19:44/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:20/20:14

20:25/20:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:19/21:13

21:21/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:31/22:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:40/00:40

00:50/00:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:19/01:19

01:21/01:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:24/03:05

03:28/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:52/03:40

04:05/03:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:55/04:38

04:57/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

06:13/05:19

06:15/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:59/06:00

07:04/06:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

08:09/07:47

08:10/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:35/08:53

09:38/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:29/10:25

10:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:05 15-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:34/Origin

18:34/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:56/19:14

19:58/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

20:13/19:33

20:16/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:42/20:14

20:46/20:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:38/21:13

21:40/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:43/22:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:00/00:40

01:05/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:32/01:19

01:34/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:05/03:05

03:23/03:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:54/03:40

04:08/03:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:59/04:38

05:02/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:46/05:19

05:48/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:16/06:00

06:29/06:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

07:52/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:08/08:53

09:12/08:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:32/10:25

10:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:32/Origin

18:32/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:23/19:14

19:25/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:45/19:33

19:47/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:18/20:14

20:25/20:19

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:18/21:13

21:20/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:39/22:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:58/00:40

01:02/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:27/01:19

01:28/01:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:05/03:05

03:11/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:43/03:40

03:55/03:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:49/04:38

04:51/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:35/05:19

05:37/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:25/06:00

06:29/06:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

07:50/07:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:11/08:53

09:13/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:34/10:25

10:34/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:49 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

18:33/Origin

18:33/18:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Nadiad Jn (ND)

19:22/19:14

19:24/19:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Anand Jn (ANND)

19:42/19:33

19:44/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

20:15/20:14

20:20/20:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

21:14/21:13

21:17/21:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Surat (ST)

22:25/22:25

22:38/22:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:40/00:40

00:50/00:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dondaicha (DDE)

01:21/01:19

01:23/01:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

03:06/03:05

03:10/03:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

03:40/03:40

03:46/03:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Malkapur (MKU)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

05:21/05:19

05:23/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Jn (AK)

06:00/06:00

06:05/06:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Badnera Jn (BD)

07:47/07:47

07:51/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Jn (WR)

09:11/08:53

09:14/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

10:38/10:25

10:38/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 22138 / PRERANA EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-11 2024-07-04 2024-06-27 2024-06-20 2024-06-13 2024-06-06 2024-05-30
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Nadiad Jn (ND) 19:14 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Anand Jn (ANND) 19:33 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 20:14 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Bharuch Jn (BH) 21:13 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Surat (ST) 22:25 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 00:40 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 01:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 03:05 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 03:40 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Malkapur (MKU) 04:38 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Shegaon (SEG) 05:19 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Akola Jn (AK) 06:00 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Badnera Jn (BD) 07:47 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Wardha Jn (WR) 08:53 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PRERANA EXPRESS (22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS (22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PRERANA EXPRESS(22138) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived