22137 Prerana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerana Express (PT)
  • Number
    22137
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22138
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22137/ Prerana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22137/ Prerana Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 10:30 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerana Express (PT) 22137 Nagpur Junction 10:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prerana Express (PT) ?
  • Prerana Express (PT) Train Number is 22137.

  • How many days in a week 22137 Prerana Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22137 Prerana Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22137 Prerana Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22137 Prerana Express (PT) train is 5m at Wardha Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prerana Express (PT) ?
  • Prerana Express (PT) runs between Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22137 ?
  • 22137 arrives on platform number 5 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prerana Express (PT)?
  • Prerana Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 957km between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prerana Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains