22137 Prerana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerana Express (PT)
  • Number
    22137
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22138
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22137/ Prerana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22137/ Prerana Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 10:30 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerana Express (PT) 22137 Nagpur Junction 10:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)