22137 Prerana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerana Express (PT)
  • Number
    22137
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22138
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22137/ Prerana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22137/ Prerana Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 10:30 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerana Express (PT) 22137 Nagpur Junction 10:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)