22137 Prerana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerana Express (PT)
  • Number
    22137
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    957km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22138
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22137/ Prerana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 957km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22137/ Prerana Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 10:30 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerana Express (PT) 22137 Nagpur Junction 10:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)