22137 Prerana Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prerana Express (PT)
  • Number
    22137
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    956km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22138
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22137/ Prerana Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 956km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22137/ Prerana Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 10:30 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:12 02:13 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prerana Express (PT) 22137 Nagpur Junction 10:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:25 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 01:10 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:21. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:17 and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)