22132 Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22132
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1531km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22131
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1531km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 04:00 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:12 07:37 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special 02136 Banaras 04:00 Pune Junction 07:20 Wednesday
Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) 22132 Banaras 04:00 Pune Junction 07:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22132.

  • How many days in a week 22132 Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22132 Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22132 Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22132 Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Banaras to Pune Junction. It departs from Banaras at 04:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22132 ?
  • 22132 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1531km between Banaras and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)