22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    22132
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22131
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 04:10 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:15 07:40 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Harda(HD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Train Number is 22132.

  • How many days in a week 22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs between Manduadih to Pune Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 04:10 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22132 ?
  • 22132 arrives on platform number 3 at Manduadih and at platform number 2 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)?
  • Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1537km between Manduadih and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains