22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    22132
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22131
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 04:10 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:15 07:40 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Harda(HD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday
Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special 82118 Manduadih 15:40 Pune Junction 22:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)