22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    22132
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22131
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 04:10 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:15 07:40 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Harda(HD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Belapur(BAP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:10 04:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Special Fare Special 01456 Manduadih 06:30 Pune Junction 11:45 Wednesday
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)