22131 Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22131
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1531km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22132
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22131/ Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 1531km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22131/ Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Harda(HD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:00 17:20 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special 02135 Pune Junction 16:15 Banaras 20:10 Monday
Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Banaras 20:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22131.

  • How many days in a week 22131 Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22131 Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22131 Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22131 Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Banaras. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22131 ?
  • 22131 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1531km between Pune Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Banaras SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)