22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    22131
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22132
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22131/ Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22131/ Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Harda(HD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:50 16:20 30 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Summer Special 01497 Pune Junction 21:30 Manduadih 03:25 Thusday
Pune - Manduadih Special Fare Special 01455 Pune Junction 20:20 Manduadih 03:00 Monday
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)