22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    22131
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1537km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22132
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22131/ Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1537km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22131/ Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:02 19:05 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Harda(HD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Train Number is 22131.

  • How many days in a week 22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22131 ?
  • 22131 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) took 27h 5m to cover total distance of 1537km between Pune Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains