22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tulsi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22130
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22129
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 18:30 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 21:06 21:11 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:00 07:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Timarni(TBN) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Harda(HD) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12294 Allahabad Junction 19:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22130 Allahabad Junction 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)