22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tulsi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22130
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22129
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Timarni(TBN) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Harda(HD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:57 16:00 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:12 20:15 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 11070 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special 02294 Prayagraj Jn 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Special (PT) 02130 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12294 Prayagraj Jn 18:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22130 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tulsi Express (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) Train Number is 22130.

  • How many days in a week 22130 Tulsi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22130 Tulsi Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22130 Tulsi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22130 Tulsi Express (PT) train is 20m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tulsi Express (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) runs between Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 18:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22130 ?
  • 22130 arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tulsi Express (PT)?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1505km between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Tulsi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)