22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tulsi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22130
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1405km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22129
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1405km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 18:30 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 21:06 21:11 5 0
Atarra(ATE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:00 07:05 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Timarni(TBN) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Harda(HD) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:22 20:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 12294 Prayagraj Jn 19:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:55 Tuesday Saturday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22130 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tulsi Express (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) Train Number is 22130.

  • How many days in a week 22130 Tulsi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22130 Tulsi Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22130 Tulsi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22130 Tulsi Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tulsi Express (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) runs between Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 18:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22130 ?
  • 22130 arrives on platform number 10 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tulsi Express (PT)?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) took 27h 0m to cover total distance of 1405km between Prayagraj Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Tulsi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains