22129 Tulsi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tulsi Express (PT)
  • Number
    22129
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 27m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22130
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:23 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:05 06:08 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Harda(HD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:50 17:00 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:05 00:30 25 1
Nivari(NEW) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 04:20 04:28 8 1
Atarra(ATE) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 22129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Allahabad Junction 08:50 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express 12293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Allahabad Junction 12:35 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 12:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12209/ Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express run from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 15:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)