22127 Anandwan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anandwan SF Express
  • Number
    22127
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1105km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22128
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22127/ Anandwan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1105km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22127/ Anandwan SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Warora(WRR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:53 03:54 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22127 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kazipet Junction 06:45 Monday
Tadoba Express 11083 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kazipet Junction 15:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)