22127 Anandwan SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anandwan SF Express
  • Number
    22127
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1105km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22128
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22127/ Anandwan SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1105km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22127/ Anandwan SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Warora(WRR) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:53 03:54 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22127 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kazipet Junction 06:45 Monday
Tadoba Express 11083 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kazipet Junction 15:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anandwan SF Express ?
  • Anandwan SF Express Train Number is 22127.

  • How many days in a week 22127 Anandwan SF Express runs ?
  • 22127 Anandwan SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22127 Anandwan SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22127 Anandwan SF Express train is 5m at Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anandwan SF Express ?
  • Anandwan SF Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22127 ?
  • 22127 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anandwan SF Express?
  • Anandwan SF Express took 19h 15m to cover total distance of 1105km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anandwan SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains