22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express
  • Number
    22126
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22125
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:18 05:23 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:05 08:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express 22126 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Nagpur Junction 04:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)