22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express
  • Number
    22126
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22125
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 04:10 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 05:18 05:23 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:05 08:10 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:50 11:10 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express 22126 Amritsar Junction 04:10 Nagpur Junction 04:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Train Number is 22126.

  • How many days in a week 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express ?
  • Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express runs between Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 04:10 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22126 ?
  • 22126 arrives on platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 6 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express?
  • Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1541km between Amritsar Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)