22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Amravati AC SF Express
  • Number
    22117
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22118
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Amravati(AMI) 02:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 22117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati AC Special 02117 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express 11213 Pune Junction 15:15 Amravati 02:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express Train Number is 22117.

  • How many days in a week 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express ?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express runs between Pune Junction to Amravati. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22117 ?
  • 22117 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express?
  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 720km between Pune Junction and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Amravati AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)